CUW Women's Basketball Success
Year | Record | Championships | Major Awards | All-Conference Performers |
2022-23 | 16-11 (14-4) | Emily Hafemann, G, Sr., Hales Corners, Wis. CSC Academic All-America Second Team CSC Academic All-District |
1st Team - Emily Hafemann, G, Jr., Hales Corners, Wis. | |
2021-22 | 13-9 (11-5) | 1st Team - Lindsey Smitsdorff, C, Jr., Coon Rapids, Minn. | ||
2020-21 | 9-6 (6-4) | Emily Hafemann, G, Sr., Hales Corners, Wis. CoSIDA Academic All-American Second Team CoSIDA Academic All-District |
North - Emily Hafemann, G, Sr., Hales Corners, Wis. North - Clara Chambers, G, Sr., Mineral Point, Wis. |
|
2019-20 | 14-12 (13-7) | 1st Team - Emily Hafemann, G, Jr., Hales Corners, Wis. 2nd Team - Clara Chambers, G, Jr., Mineral Point, Wis. |
||
2018-19 | 19-9 (15-5) | 1st Team - Baylee Barker, G, Sr., Oconomowoc, Wis. 2nd Team - Clara Chambers, G, So., Mineral Point, Wis. |
||
2017-18 | 20-7 (16-4) | 1st Team - Audrey Scharmer, F, Sr., Winona, Minn. 1st Team - Brianna Wagner, F, Sr., Fond du Lac, Wis. |
||
2016-17 | 22-5 (18-2) | NACC Regular Season | Stacey Brunner-Jones NACC Coach of the Year |
1st Team - Taylor DeLong, F, Sr., Milwaukee, Wis. 2nd Team - Samantha Blissett, G, Sr., Springfield, Ill. 2nd Team - Audrey Scharmer, F, Jr., Winona, Minn. 2nd Team - Brianna Wagner, F, Jr., Fond du Lac, Wis. All-Freshman - Arianna Liddicoat, G, Fr., Watertown, Wis. |
2015-16 | 20-6 (17-3) | NACC Regular Season | Stacey Brunner-Jones, Head Coach NACC Coach of the Year |
1st Team - Madelyn Landgraf, G, Sr., Elkhart Lake, Wis. 1st Team - Brianna Wagner, F, So., Fond du Lac, Wis. |
2014-15 | 19-7 (15-5) | Brianna Wagner, F, Fr., Fond du Lac, Wis. NACC Freshman of the Year |
1st Team - Madelyn Landgraf, G, Jr., Elkhart Lake, Wis. HM - Brianna Wagner, F, Fr., Fond du Lac, Wis. All-Freshman - Brianna Wagner, F, Fr., Fond du Lac, Wis. |
|
2013-14 | 22-5 (17-3) | Katie Luethe, F, Sr., Oshkosh, Wis. D3Hoops.com All-Central Region Second Team NAC Player of the Year |
1st Team - Katie Luethe, F, Sr., Oshkosh, Wis. 2nd Team - Camille Parsons, G, Sr., Urbana, Ill. HM - Anna Butler, G, Sr., Kewaskum, Wis. HM - Megan Coenen, F, So., Green Bay, Wis. All-Freshman - Tori Riechers, F, Fr., Cedarburg, Wis. |
|
2012-13 | 19-9 (14-4) | NAC Regular Season North Division |
1st Team - Katie Luethe, F, Jr., Oshkosh, Wis. 2nd Team - Brittany Zietlow, G, Sr., Oak Creek, Wis. All-Freshman - Megan Coenen, F, Fr., Green Bay, Wis. |
|
2011-12 | 16-11 (13-5) | 1st Team - Katie Luethe, F, So., Oshkosh, Wis. HM - Kendall Kerns, F, Sr. |
||
2010-11 | 19-9 (15-3) | Katie Luethe, F, Fr., Oshkosh, Wis. NAC Freshman of the Year |
2nd Team - Mel Kulibert, G, Sr., Neenah, Wis. HM - Tiffany Hendrickson, G, So., Ingleside, Ill. All-Freshman - Katie Luethe, F, Fr., Oshkosh, Wis. |
|
2009-10 | 17-10 (15-2) | Regular Season North Division |
1st Team - Pearl Wallace, F, Sr., Viola, Wis. HM - Tiffany Hendrickson, G, Fr., Ingleside, Ill. All-Freshman - Tiffany Hendrickson, G, Fr., Ingleside, Ill. |
|
2008-09 | 23-6 (16-1) | NAC Tournament NAC Regular Season North Division |
Krista Mayyou, G, Sr., Prospect Heights, Ill. D3Hoops.com All-Central Region Third Team |
1st Team - Krista Mayyou, G, Sr., Prospect Heights, Ill. 2nd Team - Erin Meier, G, Sr., Milwaukee, Wis. |
2007-08 | 20-7 (17-1) | NAC Regular Season | Stacey Brunner, Head Coach NAC Coach of the Year |
1st Team - Krista Mayyou, G, Jr., Prospect Heights, Ill. 2nd Team - Angie Davis, G, Sr., West Allis, Wis. HM - Pearl Wallace, F, So., Viola, Wis. All-Freshman - Mel Kulibert, G, Fr., Neenah, Wis. |
2006-07 | 23-4 (18-1) | NAC Tournament NAC Regular Season |
Stacey Brunner, Head Coach NAC Coach of the Year Asia Beckum, G, Fr., Milwaukee, Wis. NAC Freshman of the Year |
1st Team - Krista Mayyou, G, So., Prospect Heights, Ill. 1st Team - Katie Ruppe, F, Sr., Ironwood, Mich. HM - Asia Beckum, G, Fr., Milwaukee, Wis. HM - Erika Ensign, G, Sr., Kirkland, Wash. All-Freshman - Asia Beckum, G, Fr., Milwaukee, Wis. |
2005-06 | 19-9 (12-4) | Krista Mayyou, Fr., F, Prospect Heights, Ill. LMC Rookie of the Year |
All-LMC - Krista Mayyou, Fr., F, Prospect Heights, Ill. All-LMC - Kristen Ruppe, Jr., C, Ironwood, Mich. All-Rookie - Krista Mayyou, Fr., F, Prospect Heights, Ill. All-Rookie - Erin Meier, Fr., G, Milwaukee, Wis. All-Rookie - Megan Sopkowicz, Fr., C, West Bend, Wis. |
|
2004-05 | 6-20 (5-9) | HM - StacyRusch, Sr., G, Sheboygan, Wis. | ||
2003-04 | 10-17 (6-6) | J.Q. Stewart LMC Player of the Year |
All-LMC - J.Q. Stewart HM - Stacy Rusch |
|
2002-03 | 15-12 (7-5) | J.Q. Stewart LMC Rookie of the Year |
All-LMC - Mary Dietemeyer All-LMC - J.Q. Stewart HM - Stacy Rusch HM - Jennifer Sweeney All-Rookie - J.Q. Stewart |
|
2001-02 | 9-17 (5-7) | Stacy Rusch LMC Co-Rookie of the Year |
All-LMC - Mary Deiemeyer, Jr., C, Montevideo, Minn. All-LMC - Jennifer Sweeney, Jr., F, Loveland, Colo. HM - Jennifer Studentski, Jr., F All-Rookie - Stacy Rusch, Fr., G, Sheboygan, Wis. |
|
2000-01 | 7-17 (3-9) | All-LMC - Mary Deitemeyer, So., C HM - Beth Degler, So., F All-Rookie HM - Corrie Stewart |
||
1999-00 | 13-13 (7-5) | Mary Deitemeyer LMC Rookie of the Year |
All-LMC - Mary Deitemeyer HM - Mandy Haplin HM - Mandi Thompson All-Rookie - Mary Deitemeyer All-Rookie - Jenny Sweeney |
|
1998-99 | 6-18 (3-9) | HM - Amanda Gianola HM - Danielle Steffen |
||
1997-98 | 12-14 (7-5) | All-LMC - Mandy Haplin, So., G HM - Danielle Steffen, Jr., F |
||
1996-97 | 17-8 (10-4) | All-LMC - Sandra Brunk, Sr., F All-LMC - Shelia Loeffler, Sr., C HM - Michelle Eversdyk HM - Janel Kuklinski All-Newcomer - Mandi Haplin, Fr., G |
||
1995-96 | 13-9 (9-5) | All-LMC - Sandra Brunk, Jr., G/F All-LMC - Michelle Eversdyk, Jr., G HM - Shelia Loeffler HM - Janel Kuklinski |
||
1994-95 | 24-4 (14-0) | LMC Tournament LMC Regular Season |
Livija Medne, Sr., G/F LMC Player of the Year Jack Surridge LMC Coach of the Year |
All-LMC - Michelle Eversdyk, So., G All-LMC - Stephanie Juergensen, Sr., G All-LMC - Livija Medne, Sr., G/F HM - Tracy Arndt |
1993-94 | 25-4 (15-1) | LMC Tournament | Livija Medne, Jr., G/F, Riga, Latvia LMC Player of the Year |
All-LMC - Stephanie Locke, Jr., G, Ann Arbor, Mich. All-LMC - Livija Medne, Jr., G/F, Riga, Latvia HM - Jill Goble Special Mention - Tracy Arndt |
1992-93 | 21-3 (15-1) | LMC Tournament | Livija Medne, So., F LMC Player of the Year Jack Surridge LMC Coach of the Year |
All-LMC - Stephanie Locke, So., G All-LMC - Livija Medne, So., F All-LMC - Hanne Horby, Sr., G |
1991-92 | 20-3 (15-1) | LMC Tournament | Jack Surridge LMC Co-Coach of the Year |
All-LMC - Livija Medne HM - Sue Duchow HM - Hanna Horby HM - Stacy Winkelman |
1990-91 | 12-10 (9-7) | |||
1989-90 | 14-11 (8-8) | All-LMC - Cindy Lubner All-LMC - Kristen Kuedephol |